Escape the Dark Castle

Escape the Dark Castle

v1.2.2 Ngày cập nhật:2025-12-30 Nhà phát triển:Themeborne Ltd
Tải xuống APK

Escape the Dark Castle Ảnh chụp màn hình ứng dụng

Escape the Dark Castle Application Screenshots
Escape the Dark Castle Application Screenshots
Escape the Dark Castle Application Screenshots
Escape the Dark Castle Application Screenshots

Escape the Dark Castle AI Đánh giá của biên tập viên

Escape the Dark Castle companion app streamlines gameplay. Track prisoner stats, manage items, and enhance your tabletop experience. Digital assistance for a classic board game.

Phân tích toàn diện

The Escape the Dark Castle companion app serves as a digital assistant for the physical board game. It allows players to efficiently track prisoner stats, manage inventory, and streamline gameplay. While the app doesn't replace the core experience, it significantly reduces the need for manual bookkeeping, allowing players to focus on the narrative and strategic elements of the game. The interface is intuitive and easy to navigate, making it a valuable addition for fans of Escape the Dark Castle.

Ưu điểm chính

  • Efficient prisoner stat tracking
  • Simplified item management
  • Enhanced tabletop game experience

Khu vực cần cải thiện

  • Requires existing physical board game
  • Limited functionality beyond tracking

Mô tả của Escape the Dark Castle

Site Editorial Commentary:An atmospheric companion app to enhance the Escape the Dark Castle board game.

Enhance your 'Escape the Dark Castle' tabletop gaming experience with this Immersive companion app, designed to seamlessly blend with the physical game and elevate your adventures. This app provides a stylish and interactive way to track your prisoners' stats, enhancing the atmospheric experience.

Key features include:

* **Dynamic HP Tracking:** Visually manage your prisoner's health points (HP) with animated heavyweight shackles. Adjust HP by dragging and pressing, accompanied by a suspenseful heartbeat that intensifies as your prisoner's health dwindles.

* **Plague Level Management:** Easily monitor your plague level using tally marks, as per the game rules. Experience automatic HP adjustments and animations triggered by plague thresholds.

* **Companion Management:** Add and manage companions using the drop-down menu and adjust their HP and trigger their special abilities, mirroring their in-game actions.

* **Digital Rules and FAQ:** Access searchable digital rules and FAQs directly within the app, providing quick clarifications during gameplay without having to search through the physical rulebook.

* **Connected Soundtrack Integration:** Access the atmospheric 'Escape the Dark Castle' soundtrack via Spotify, Apple music, and Bandcamp, creating a fully immersive audio experience when combined with the app’s SFX.

* **Solo and Multiplayer modes:** Play solo, or engage in local multiplayer with up to four players. During hosted games, all player names and HP levels are displayed in real-time, creating a cohesive, atmospheric experience.

* **Virtual 'YOU' Token:** Pass the virtual 'YOU' token to other players, accompanied by a distinct metallic sound effect on the receiving player's device.

* **Integrated Death Book:** A free, integrated Death Book provides contextual death scenes. Enter the card code that ended your game and read aloud your prisoner's doom for narrative closure.


**Important Considerations:**

* A copy of the 'Escape the Dark Castle' board game is required to use this application.
* An internet connection is required for network features.
* This application is designed for one user per device.

**Warning:** This app contains fast flashing images that may cause discomfort or trigger seizures for those with photosensitive epilepsy.

Có gì mới

Escape the Dark Castle v1.2.2 Update

Updated target API to Android 34

Thông tin bổ sung

Cài đặt
Yêu cầu Android 6.0
Xếp hạng nội dung 12+ Everyone
Chính sách bảo mật View details
Có sẵn trên Google Play