My Doctor Online
Télécharger l'APKMy Doctor Online Captures d'écran de l'application




×
My Doctor Online AI Avis de l'éditeur
My Doctor Online offers convenient healthcare management for families. Book appointments, access medical records, and consult with doctors virtually. A user-friendly platform for managing your family's health needs efficiently.
Analyse complète
My Doctor Online simplifies family healthcare management. The app allows users to book appointments, access medical records, and conduct virtual consultations. The interface is intuitive and easy to navigate. The platform offers a convenient way to manage your family's health from a single place. However, the service relies on stable internet and specialist availability can vary.
Principaux avantages
- Convenient family healthcare management
- Easy appointment booking and access to medical records
- Virtual consultations with doctors
Domaines d'amélioration
- Dependence on internet connectivity
- Limited availability of specialists in some regions
La description de My Doctor Online
Site Editorial Commentary:KP Northern California members: Get health reminders for you and your family!
Manage healthcare for yourself and your entire family from one convenient and secure location with My Doctor Online. This app simplifies access to personalized health reminders and essential medical information directly from your trusted Kaiser Permanente Northern California physicians.The My Doctor Online app is exclusively designed for Kaiser Permanente Northern California members, providing a comprehensive suite of tools to manage your health and well-being.
Key Features:
* **E-Visits:** Receive efficient care and expert advice for common health concerns through E-visits, including prescription requests and necessary lab tests, all from the comfort of your home.
* **Timely Notifications:** Stay informed with personalized notifications regarding upcoming appointments, recommended screenings and immunizations, scheduled surgeries and procedures, and specialized care related to pregnancy, diabetes management, and more.
* **Video Visits:** Connect with your doctor face-to-face via secure video visits for consultations, follow-ups, and convenient healthcare access.
* **Appointment Management:** Easily schedule, reschedule, and manage primary care and specialist appointments for yourself and your family members, all within the app.
* **Prescription Refills:** Request prescription refills quickly and efficiently, saving you time and trips to the pharmacy.
* **Medical Record Access:** Securely view your test results, medical history, and other important health information directly from your comprehensive medical record.
* **Provider and Location Finder:** Easily locate doctors, specialists, and Kaiser Permanente medical office locations near you.
Getting Started:
1. Download and launch the My Doctor Online app.
2. Sign in using your existing kp.org user ID and password. If you are a Northern California member and do not have a kp.org user ID and password, simply register directly through the app by tapping “Sign-In Help.”
3. Once signed in, enable app notifications to receive important health updates and reminders.
Nouveautés
My Doctor Online v9.0.0 Update
• Bug fix to support vaccine booking
My Doctor Online Progression de l'appréciation
1000000 / 5,000,000,000 j'aime
0% terminé
Informations supplémentaires
Installations
Nécessite Android
9
Classification du contenu
12+ Everyone
Politique de confidentialité
View details
Disponible sur
Google Play